SFTE CHAPTERS

ANTELOPE VALLEY

OFFICERS

President - Mike Delaney 
VP - Bill Norton

Secretary - Craig Milliard

Treasurer -  

Tech Council Rep. -  Mike Delaney

UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

CANADA

OFFICERS

President - Adam Emond
VP -  Marko Ivankovic

Secretary/Treasurer - Andre Celere

Tech Council Rep. - Jim Martin

UPCOMING EVENTS

24 May - SETP Canadian Chapter Sectional, Canada Air and Space Museum, Ottawa, ON 

CHINA LAKE

OFFICERS

President - 

VP -
Treasurer -  
Secretary -

Tech Council Rep. -

UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

COASTAL EMPIRE

OFFICERS

President - Jawanza Bassue

VP - Paul Riley

Sect./Treasurer - Ben Luther 

Tech Council Rep. - Ryan Stanford

CHAPTER WEBSITE
https://coastalempiresfte.org/

UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

EMERALD COAST

OFFICERS

President - Craig Porter
VP - Dan Sharpe

Secretary - Nathan Cook

Treasurer - Will Reigelsperger

Tech Council Rep. - Craig Porter      Jim Yurack     


UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

EUROPE

OFFICERS

President - Jesus Javier Fernandez Orio
VP Paul KoKs

Secretary -  Andrew Pegg

Treasurer -  Sebastian Rommel

Tech Council Rep. -  Jim Fawcett 

CHAPTER WEBSITE
http://www.sfte-ec.org/


UPCOMING EVENTS

10-14 June 2019 - SFTE 50th Symposium, Toulouse, France

LOS ANGELES

OFFICERS

President -  
VP -  

Secretary -  

Treasurer -  

Tech Council Rep. -

UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

NEW MEXICO

OFFICERS

President -  Major Bryan Ralston
VP - 

Secretary - 

Treasurer - 

Tech Council Rep. -

UPCOMING EVENTS

NORTH TEXAS

OFFICERS

President - Joel Baden, Bell
VP Programs - Ian Marks, Lockheed Martin

VP Membership - Michael Roznick, Bell

Secretary/ Treasurer - Dana Johnson, Raytheon Retired

Tech Council Rep. - Bob Barham, Lockheed Martin Retired

CHAPTER WEBSITE
http://www.sftentx.com/


UPCOMING EVENTS

  • 1st Fridays - 6pm Flying Saucer downtown Fort Worth (with SETP) Monthly Programs with AIAA & SETP

  • UT Arlington - 22 May 7:00pm - Specialized Additive Manufacturing for Mission Critical Applications, Dr. Zach Cordero, Asst. Professor of Materials Science and NanoEngineering, Rice University 


SPONSORSHIPS 

  • UT Arlington Aero Mavs Sounding Rocket Team
  • Texas A&M Sounding Rocket Team
  • UT Dallas CubeSat

PATUXENT RIVER

OFFICERS

President -  Timothy Marge
VP -   Seth Shaw 

Secretary -  Trevor Caplinger

Treasurer -  Santosh Jain

Tech Council Rep. - Chris Clark

UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

ROCKET CITY (Huntsville, AL)

OFFICERS

President - Derek Donewar
VP - Gary Sienicki

Secretary - Theresa Wesson

Treasurer -  Jordan Jefferson

Tech Council Rep. - Jennifer (Hunt) Becnel

UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

SEATTLE

OFFICERS

President - Noah Aaron
VP - Vacant

Secretary - Jennifer Boyles

Treasurer - Thomas Osmundson

Tech Council Rep. - Dan HrehovDustin BiggerstafJohn Hed 


UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

SOUTH FLORIDA

OFFICERS

President - Dr. Lester Ingham
VP - 

Secretary - 

Treasurer - 

Tech Council Rep. - 

  • UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

ST. LOUIS

OFFICERS

President - Christopher Keithley
VP - 

Secretary - 

Treasurer - 

Tech Council Rep. - Hanna Longworth    Harold Weaver 

UPCOMING EVENTS

2020 SFTE International Sympsoium

VIRGINIA TECH STUDENT CHAPTER

OFFICERS

President -  
VP - 

Secretary -  

Treasurer -  

Tech Council Rep. - 

UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

WICHITA

OFFICERS

President - Mark Updegrove
VP - Josh Bosire

Secretary - Ben Povall

Treasurer - Steve Carothers

Tech Council Rep. - Steve Carothers 

CHAPTER WEBSITE
https://www.sfte-ict.org/home_1


UPCOMING EVENTS

TBD

WRIGHT

OFFICERS

President - Troy Hoeger
VP - 

Secretary - 

Treasurer - 

Tech Council Rep. - Jim Papa

UPCOMING EVENTS

AIAA Lunch ā€˜nā€™ Learn, Friday, Oct 25, 11:45 AM, China Garden Buffet, 112 Woodman Drive (Dayton, OH 45431)